Linear RE-1SS Telephone Entry System (Stainless Steel) Model RE-1SS

Linear RE-1SS Telephone Entry System (Stainless Steel) Model RE-1SS
Linear RE-1SS Telephone Entry System (Stainless Steel) Model RE-1SS
$739.00
Handling: 
Available Ships same day

Shipping through UPS only when ordering this item. You must select the UPS option when ordering this item.

The RE-1 is a residential and commercial grade telephone entry system that allows the user to communicate with visitors at a remote location, where access is granted via the userís touchtone telephone. In addition to its innovative design, the RE-1 contains all of the advanced features required for even the most demanding applications, such as time zones, built-in transaction log, integral learn mode radio receiver and an optional field upgradeable CCTV camera. Housings are available with brushed nickel, gold, or stainless steel finishes for maximum style and flexibility.

Features 
  • Striking appearance in any setting.
  • Two general purpose relays for maximum system functionality.
  • Built-in wireless MegaCode radio and antenna.
  • Voice prompts. User and owner friendly.
  • Full-featured telephone with intercom modes.
  • Easy to install and program.
  • Capacity for 100 entry codes for commercial sites.

WE SUPPORT

Quickspecs


Frequency: 390
Programming: Learn Button
Includes: Visor clip, battery, operating manual
Also known as: GRV390

How to program remote controls


Credit Cards Acceptance Mark
Garage Door Openers is upfront
ecommerce provided by Yahoo! Small Business