Marantec Garage Door Openers Residential Openers with a Difference

The Marantec series of residential garage door opener systems are German-engineered and American-built by a company that has continually brought innovative access system designs and technology to the market for over 30 years.

Marantec systems are designed to perform, built to last and guaranteed to provide years of smooth, trouble-free operation. The Q-Line and M-Line systems, featuring Digital Intelligence, Modularity, and HomeLink® compatibility coupled with their sleek, contemporary looks and new colors of soft beige and black, meet the demands of what you would expect in a garage door opener system.

The protection of your family is of the utmost importance when you are considering the purchase of a new garage door opener system. The Marantec openers provide safety and security features that take the worry out of this major purchase!

Please check the frequency of your opener before placing an order or give us a call or email us for assistance in identifying your operator frequency - Frequencies are labeled as 40, 315, 390, and 433 MHz. Thank you!

Marantec 65892 2-Button Garage Door Opener Mini Remote Transmitter
$38.00
Marantec 65894 3-Button Garage Door Opener Keychain Size Remote Transmitter
$37.00
Marantec M3-631 Wireless Keyless Entry System (315 MHz)
$50.00
Marantec 61340 Gate Opener 2-Wire Receiver (315 MHz)
$39.75
Marantec 1-Button Garage Door Opener Keychain/Visor Size Remote Transmitter (390 MHz) ML-1391V
$37.00
Marantec 1-button keychain/visor size replacement remote control transmitter (40 MHz)
$37.00
Marantec 1-Button Garage Door Opener Visor Size Remote Transmitter (40 MHz) ML-1401V
$34.00
Marantec 2-Button Garage Door Opener Midi Visor Size Replacement Remote Transmitter (433 MHz) ML-1432
$35.00
Marantec 2-Button Garage Door Opener Keychain/Visor Size Remote Transmitter (390 MHz) ML-2392V
$39.00
Marantec 2-Button Garage Door Opener Keychain/Visor Size Remote Transmitter (40 MHz) ML-1402V
$39.00
Marantec 2-Button Garage Door Opener Midi Visor Size Replacement Remote Transmitter (315 MHz) ML-1312V
$35.00
Marantec 1-Button Garage Door Opener Visor Size Remote Transmitter (433 MHz) ML-1431
$34.00
Marantec 4-Button Garage Door Opener Mini Keychain Size Remote Transmitter (315 MHz) ML-2314V
$41.00
Marantec 4-Button Garage Door Opener Visor Size Remote Transmitter (315 MHz) ML-1314V
$37.00
Marantec 4-Button Garage Door Opener Mini Keychain Size Remote Transmitter (390 MHz) ML-2394V
$41.00
Marantec Deluxe 2-Wire External Plug-in Receiver Upgrade Kit (315 MHz) 73870
$67.00
Marantec Garage Door Opener Multi-Function Wall Station ML-543
$20.00
Marantec Garage Door Opener Photo Eye Safety System ML-705NL
$28.00
Marantec ML-831 Garage Door Opener Modular Receiver (315 MHz)
$40.00
Marantec M3-543 Modular Multi-Function Wall Station - Model M3-543
$29.95
Marantec Wireless Keyless Entry System (315 MHz) ML-631
$50.00
Marantec Wireless Keyless Entry System (390 MHz) ML-639
$50.00
Marantec Wireless Keyless Entry System (40 MHz) ML-640
$50.00
Marantec DC Garage Door Opener Battery Back-up System
$179.99
Marantec Garage Door Opener Photo Eye Safety System M4-705 (97246)
$35.00
WE SUPPORT

Quickspecs


Frequency: 390
Programming: Learn Button
Includes: Visor clip, battery, operating manual
Also known as: GRV390

How to program remote controls


Credit Cards Acceptance Mark
Garage Door Openers is upfront
ecommerce provided by Yahoo! Small Business