Elite CSW-200-UL8 Swing Gate Operator

Elite CSW-200-UL8 1/2 HP Swing Gate Operator -Model CSW-200-UL8
Elite CSW-200-UL8 1/2 HP Swing Gate Operator -Model CSW-200-UL8
$1,498.00
Shipping: 
Available Ships same day

Shipping through UPS only when ordering this item. You must select the UPS option when ordering this item.

  • The CSW-200-UL-DM is for use in high ambient temperature applications. The individually operating motors work longer.
  • Equipped with a 120 VAC, 1/2 hp, instant reversing motors. (nominal 4 AMP) one motor opens the gate, the other closes it.
  • Maximum gate length 18'. Max weight 600 lbs. 90 opening in 13-15 seconds. The mention: L24.5" x W14.5" x H28.25".
  • 120V AC power
  • 24V DC board
  • Built-in radio receiver
  • Highly efficient, extremely quiet
  • Surge/lightning protection
  • Alarm reset button
  • Weatherproof high-density polyethylene cover
  • Gold zinc-plated chassis eliminates corrosion
  • High-speed precision limit switches
  • Solid steel, machined pulley
  • #41 chain
  • 7-year warranty for residential applications;
    5-year warranty for commercial applications
  • Built-in model 850LM Security+ 2.0™ Receiver
  • Remotes must be compatible with Security+ 2.0™ technology: 811LM, 813LM, 890MAX, 893MAX, 895MAX
Service Update

WE SUPPORT

Quickspecs


Frequency: 390
Programming: Learn Button
Includes: Visor clip, battery, operating manual
Also known as: GRV390

How to program remote controls


Credit Cards Acceptance Mark
Garage Door Openers is upfront
ecommerce provided by Yahoo! Small Business