AM-100 AAA+ Home Smart Center Wireless Home Security System

SkyLink AM-100 AAA+ Home Smart Center Wireless Home Security System - Model AM-100
SkyLink AM-100 AAA+ Home Smart Center Wireless Home Security System - Model AM-100
Sale price: $135.00
Competitor's price: $168.99
Available Ships same day



Overview
Compact wireless alarm system features four functions: ALARM, ALERT, AUTOMATION AND +COMMUNICATOR.

Alarm
The control panel will call the preprogrammed emergency phone numbers and the siren will sound when break-in occurs.



Alert
Gives you notification of the triggered sensor(s) by voice announcement, unique beeping and LED flashing.

Automation
Turns on/off household appliances and lights even when you are away from home.

Communicator


Built-in emergency dialer for voice announcement and digital dialer.

Features
  • Skylink Rolling Code Technology.
  • 5 programmable and supervised zones.
  • Works with up to 10 sensors, 5 control modules and 5 keychain remotes.
  • Master, Second and Duress PIN available.
  • 5 programmable telephone numbers.
  • Build-in auto dialer with digital dialer function and Ademco contact ID.
  • Fault line monitoring.
  • User can call in to check system status.
  • System announcement by human voice in English, French, Spanish and German (vary by models).
  • Powered by AC adapter and back up by 4 AAA alkaline batteries.
  • Desktop mounting.
  • FCC/IC approved. CE mark. ETL listed.
  • One year warranty.
AM-100 includes
  • AM-001 Control Panel.
  • 4B-101 Keychain Remote.
  • Two WD-101 Door/Window Sensors.
  • PS-101 Motion Sensor.
  • AC adapter, and all DC batteries.
  • Mounting materials and phone line.
Support

WE SUPPORT

Quickspecs


Frequency: 390
Programming: Learn Button
Includes: Visor clip, battery, operating manual
Also known as: GRV390

How to program remote controls


Credit Cards Acceptance Mark
Garage Door Openers is upfront
ecommerce provided by Yahoo! Small Business